Get the APK Helper extension — see multi-platform download links for any Android app while browsing!
Apktool
Video Game app icon - com.actduck.videogame

Video Game

ACTDUCK GAMES

com.actduck.videogame

Video Game is an Android application by ACTDUCK GAMES. It is available for download from APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play. The latest version is 3.1.3 (59.0 MB).

Multi-Source Deep Analysis

Get Video Game APK information from 4 sources: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play. Version range: 0 ~ 3.1.3. We recommend downloading from APKPure for the latest version. {app} is available across 4 independent sources. APKPure offers the latest version 3.1.3, while Uptodown has version {days, select, 0 {} other {, approximately 47 days behind}}. In terms of file size, Aptoide offers the most compact version at 47.2 MB, which is 21% smaller than Google Play's version at 59.4 MB. Apktool aggregates data from 4 independent sources (APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place. This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2026-07-11 00:00:00. For users seeking the latest features and security updates For users with limited storage—offers a 21% smaller package Most reliable source with official verification 4 sources available: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play Version range: 0 ~ 3.1.3 Recommended source: APKPure APKPure provides Newest version: 3.1.3 Aptoide provides Smallest version: 3.1.3

  • 4 sources available: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play
  • Version range: 0 ~ 3.1.3
  • Recommended source: APKPure
  • APKPure provides Newest version: 3.1.3
  • Aptoide provides Smallest version: 3.1.3

Our Value

Cross-verified {count} sources to find the best download option

Version Highlights

APKPureEXC Newest
Version:3.1.3
Size:59.0 MB

Provides the latest version 3.1.3

Uptodown
Version:N/A
Size:N/A

Version N/A, size N/A

AptoideEXC Smallest
Version:3.1.3
Size:47.2 MB

File size is smallest · 47.2 MB

Google Play
Version:3.1.3
Size:59.4 MB

Version 3.1.3, size 59.4 MB

Source Trust

SourceTrustNotes
APKPureTrustedPopular APK market, verify signature recommended
UptodownTrustedEstablished market, ads may be present
AptoideCommunityThird-party market, community-driven
Google PlayOfficialOfficial app store, most authoritative data

Recommendation

APKPure- Provides the latest version 0 ~ 3.1.3
  • -Provides the latest version 3.1.3

Version Comparison Across Sources

{app} is available across 4 independent sources. APKPure offers the latest version 3.1.3, while Uptodown has version {days, select, 0 {} other {, approximately 47 days behind}}.

APKPure:3.1.3Uptodown:

File Size Analysis

In terms of file size, Aptoide offers the most compact version at 47.2 MB, which is 21% smaller than Google Play's version at 59.4 MB.

Aptoide:47.2 MBGoogle Play:59.4 MB

Why Apktool Aggregation Matters

Apktool aggregates data from 4 independent sources (APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place.

Smart Download Recommendations

1
APKPure

For users seeking the latest features and security updates

2
Aptoide

For users with limited storage—offers a 21% smaller package

3
Google Play

Most reliable source with official verification

Update Frequency Insights

This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2026-07-11 00:00:00.

Source Comparison

左右滑动查看更多
APKPureUptodownAptoideGoogle Play
Version
3.1.3最新N/A3.1.3最新3.1.3最新
Version Code9509595
Size
59.0 MBN/A47.2 MB最小59.4 MB
Downloads204.4K+437.0K+5.0M+10M
RatingN/A4.44.5N/A
CategoryN/AEmuladoresN/AN/A
Updated2026-05-252026-07-112026-05-262026-05-25
Split APKNoNoNoYes
Download

Source Analysis

Version differences detected across sources

APK, Aptoide, Google Play Newest version: 0 ~ 3.1.3 APK, Aptoide, Google Play

Recommended

APK, Aptoide, Google Play

3 source(s) with latest version

About This App

Video Game is a [categoryID=561]collection of emulators for Android[/categoryID] for the main retro consoles, with tens of thousands of 80s, 90s, and 2000s console games available, as well as thousands of arcade games. Video Game integrates emulators of all those consoles, with games easily accessible and playable directly from the app without additional ROM or BIOS downloads.

Available consoles in Video Game

With Video Game, you can emulate a wide variety of classic consoles such as N...

What's New

v3.1.32026-05-25

Thank you for using Video Game! This update brings significant enhancements to your gaming experience, including: ✳Fully supports Android 16 ✳Added a new PSX HW feature ✳Optimized performance Enjoy gaming!

Technical Specifications

License
Owner
Category
Emuladores
Rating
4.4
Official Website
actduck.com

Related Apps

Frequently Asked Questions

How to download Video Game APK?
You can download Video Game APK from multiple trusted sources. Click the download buttons above to get it from APKPure, Google Play, or Uptodown. Always download from official sources to ensure safety.
Is Video Game APK safe to install?
The APK files are sourced from reputable platforms including APKPure, Google Play Store, and Uptodown. We recommend verifying the package signature and downloading from official sources to ensure the file integrity.
What is the latest version of Video Game?
The latest version of Video Game is 3.1.3, last updated on 2026-05-25 09:29:29. The APK file size is 59.0 MB.
What are the system requirements for Video Game?
To run Video Game, your device needs Android 5.0 or higher. The app requires 59.0 MB of storage space. Make sure your device has enough free storage before installing.
Is Video Game free to use?
Video Game is available as a Owner application. You can download the APK file for free from multiple trusted sources on Apktool.
What's new in Video Game version 3.1.3?
The latest version 3.1.3 of Video Game was released on 2026-05-25 09:29:29. This update may include bug fixes, performance improvements, and new features.
How much storage does Video Game need?
The APK file of Video Game is approximately 59.0 MB. The actual installed size may be larger due to additional data and cache files.
Can I download Video Game from multiple sources?
Yes! Apktool aggregates download links from 4 trusted sources including Google Play, APKPure, Uptodown, and Aptoide. You can compare versions and choose the most reliable source.
How to verify the Video Game APK file is authentic?
You can verify the APK authenticity by checking the SHA-256 hash value provided on the download page. Compare it with the official hash to ensure the file hasn't been tampered with.
What category does Video Game belong to?
Video Game belongs to the Emuladores category on Android. You can find more similar apps by browsing the same category on Apktool.