Get the APK Helper extension — see multi-platform download links for any Android app while browsing!
Apktool
Klondike Solitaire app icon - com.leopold.klondikesolitaire

Klondike Solitaire

catappult

com.leopold.klondikesolitaire

Klondike Solitaire is an Android application by catappult. It is available for download from Aptoide. The latest version is 1.1 (1.2 MB).

Source Comparison

左右滑动查看更多
Aptoide
Version
1.1
Version Code2
Size
1.2 MB
Downloads5.4K+
Updated2013-01-06
Download

About This App

Klondike Solitaire is one of the most popular solitaire games, Leopold Klondike Solitaire game is great way to spend time playing solitaire game with your phone and tablet, Klondike solitaire available in both landscape and portrait mode. Game Rules: Taking a shuffled standard 52-card deck of playing cards (without Jokers), one upturned card is dealt on the left of the playing area, then six downturned cards (from left to right). On top of the downturned cards, an upturned card is dealt on th...

Frequently Asked Questions

How to download Klondike Solitaire APK?
You can download Klondike Solitaire APK from multiple trusted sources. Click the download buttons above to get it from APKPure, Google Play, or Uptodown. Always download from official sources to ensure safety.
Is Klondike Solitaire APK safe to install?
The APK files are sourced from reputable platforms including APKPure, Google Play Store, and Uptodown. We recommend verifying the package signature and downloading from official sources to ensure the file integrity.
What is the latest version of Klondike Solitaire?
The latest version of Klondike Solitaire is 1.1, last updated on 2013-01-06 08:18:40. The APK file size is 1.2 MB.
What are the system requirements for Klondike Solitaire?
To run Klondike Solitaire, your device needs Android 5.0 or higher. The app requires 1.2 MB of storage space. Make sure your device has enough free storage before installing.
Is Klondike Solitaire free to use?
Klondike Solitaire is available as a free application. You can download the APK file for free from multiple trusted sources on Apktool.
What's new in Klondike Solitaire version 1.1?
The latest version 1.1 of Klondike Solitaire was released on 2013-01-06 08:18:40. This update may include bug fixes, performance improvements, and new features.
How much storage does Klondike Solitaire need?
The APK file of Klondike Solitaire is approximately 1.2 MB. The actual installed size may be larger due to additional data and cache files.
Can I download Klondike Solitaire from multiple sources?
Yes! Apktool aggregates download links from 4 trusted sources including Google Play, APKPure, Uptodown, and Aptoide. You can compare versions and choose the most reliable source.
How to verify the Klondike Solitaire APK file is authentic?
You can verify the APK authenticity by checking the SHA-256 hash value provided on the download page. Compare it with the official hash to ensure the file hasn't been tampered with.