Get the APK Helper extension — see multi-platform download links for any Android app while browsing!
Apktool
VK Music app icon - com.uma.musicvk

VK Music

VKL

com.uma.musicvk

VK Music is an Android application by VKL. It is available for download from APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play. The latest version is 8.31 (101.8 MB).

Multi-Source Deep Analysis

Get VK Music APK information from 4 sources: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play. Version range: 8.30 ~ 8.31. We recommend downloading from APKPure for the latest version. {app} is available across 4 independent sources. APKPure offers the latest version 8.31, while Uptodown has version 8.30{days, select, 0 {} other {, approximately 7 days behind}}. In terms of file size, Uptodown offers the most compact version at 68.0 MB, which is 33% smaller than APKPure's version at 101.8 MB. Apktool aggregates data from 4 independent sources (APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place. This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2026-06-30 13:05:33. For users seeking the latest features and security updates For users with limited storage—offers a 33% smaller package Most reliable source with official verification 4 sources available: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play Version range: 8.30 ~ 8.31 Recommended source: APKPure APKPure provides Newest version: 8.31 Uptodown provides Smallest version: 8.30

  • 4 sources available: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play
  • Version range: 8.30 ~ 8.31
  • Recommended source: APKPure
  • APKPure provides Newest version: 8.31
  • Uptodown provides Smallest version: 8.30

Our Value

Cross-verified {count} sources to find the best download option

Version Highlights

APKPureEXC Newest
Version:8.31
Size:101.8 MB

Provides the latest version 8.31

UptodownEXC Smallest
Version:8.30
Size:68.0 MB

File size is smallest · 68.0 MB

Aptoide
Version:8.31
Size:94.3 MB

Version 8.31, size 94.3 MB

Google Play
Version:8.31
Size:N/A

Version 8.31, size N/A

Source Trust

SourceTrustNotes
APKPureTrustedPopular APK market, verify signature recommended
UptodownTrustedEstablished market, ads may be present
AptoideCommunityThird-party market, community-driven
Google PlayOfficialOfficial app store, most authoritative data

Recommendation

APKPure- Provides the latest version 8.30 ~ 8.31
  • -Provides the latest version 8.31

Version Comparison Across Sources

{app} is available across 4 independent sources. APKPure offers the latest version 8.31, while Uptodown has version 8.30{days, select, 0 {} other {, approximately 7 days behind}}.

APKPure:8.31Uptodown:8.30

File Size Analysis

In terms of file size, Uptodown offers the most compact version at 68.0 MB, which is 33% smaller than APKPure's version at 101.8 MB.

Uptodown:68.0 MBAPKPure:101.8 MB

Why Apktool Aggregation Matters

Apktool aggregates data from 4 independent sources (APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place.

Smart Download Recommendations

1
APKPure

For users seeking the latest features and security updates

2
Uptodown

For users with limited storage—offers a 33% smaller package

3
Google Play

Most reliable source with official verification

Update Frequency Insights

This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2026-06-30 13:05:33.

Source Comparison

左右滑动查看更多
APKPureUptodownAptoideGoogle Play
Version
8.31最新8.308.31最新8.31最新
Version Code13196131631319613196
Size
101.8 MB68.0 MB最小94.3 MBN/A
Downloads651.6K+129.2K+10.0M+10M
RatingN/A3.34.3N/A
CategoryN/ATV/RadioN/AN/A
Updated2026-06-302026-06-242026-06-282026-06-24
Download

Source Analysis

Version differences detected across sources

APK, Aptoide, Google Play Newest version: 8.30 ~ 8.31 APK, Aptoide, Google Play

Recommended

APK, Aptoide, Google Play

3 source(s) with latest version

About This App

VK Музыка is a [floatingCategoryID=475]music streaming[/floatingCategoryID] app that allows you to enjoy all the music, podcasts, and audiobooks from VK and OK, two of the leading social platforms in Russia. You can also download songs with just a tap to listen to them offline at any time.

Sign up to listen to music

You'll need a user account in order to use VK Музыка. Fortunately, all you need to register is a phone number. Once you have verified the number (you will get a call and h...

What's New

v8.312026-06-30

Бесконечно можно смотреть на огонь, воду и на то, как играют любимые треки. Внесли доработки в приложение, чтобы ничего не отвлекало от прослушивания.

Technical Specifications

Minimum Android Version
Android 28
License
Owner
Category
TV/Radio
Rating
3.3
SHA-256
38762edc7236bc81cc4585ebe5e48b66b49d74de6f8382de121c0c3cf913efd1
Official Website
boom.ru

Related Apps

Frequently Asked Questions

How to download VK Music APK?
You can download VK Music APK from multiple trusted sources. Click the download buttons above to get it from APKPure, Google Play, or Uptodown. Always download from official sources to ensure safety.
Is VK Music APK safe to install?
The APK files are sourced from reputable platforms including APKPure, Google Play Store, and Uptodown. We recommend verifying the package signature and downloading from official sources to ensure the file integrity.
What is the latest version of VK Music?
The latest version of VK Music is 8.31, last updated on 2026-06-30 13:05:33. The APK file size is 101.8 MB.
What are the system requirements for VK Music?
To run VK Music, your device needs Android 28 or higher. The app requires 101.8 MB of storage space. Make sure your device has enough free storage before installing.
Is VK Music free to use?
VK Music is available as a Owner application. You can download the APK file for free from multiple trusted sources on Apktool.
What's new in VK Music version 8.31?
The latest version 8.31 of VK Music was released on 2026-06-30 13:05:33. This update may include bug fixes, performance improvements, and new features.
How much storage does VK Music need?
The APK file of VK Music is approximately 101.8 MB. The actual installed size may be larger due to additional data and cache files.
Can I download VK Music from multiple sources?
Yes! Apktool aggregates download links from 4 trusted sources including Google Play, APKPure, Uptodown, and Aptoide. You can compare versions and choose the most reliable source.
How to verify the VK Music APK file is authentic?
You can verify the APK authenticity by checking the SHA-256 hash value provided on the download page. Compare it with the official hash to ensure the file hasn't been tampered with.
What category does VK Music belong to?
VK Music belongs to the TV/Radio category on Android. You can find more similar apps by browsing the same category on Apktool.