Get the APK Helper extension — see multi-platform download links for any Android app while browsing!
Apktool
World of Warships Legends PvP app icon - com.wg.wowslegends

World of Warships Legends PvP

Wargaming Group

com.wg.wowslegends

World of Warships Legends PvP is an Android application by Wargaming Group. It is available for download from APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play. The latest version is 8.6.4.0 (1.3 GB).

Multi-Source Deep Analysis

Get World of Warships Legends PvP APK information from 4 sources: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play. Version range: 8.6.3.0 ~ 8.6.4.0. We recommend downloading from APKPure for the latest version. {app} is available across 4 independent sources. APKPure offers the latest version 8.6.4.0, while Uptodown has version 8.6.3.0{days, select, 0 {} other {, approximately 4 days behind}}. In terms of file size, Aptoide offers the most compact version at 164.3 MB, which is 88% smaller than Google Play's version at 1.3 GB. Apktool aggregates data from 4 independent sources (APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place. This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2026-08-19 17:06:52. For users seeking the latest features and security updates For users with limited storage—offers a 88% smaller package Most reliable source with official verification 4 sources available: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play Version range: 8.6.3.0 ~ 8.6.4.0 Recommended source: APKPure APKPure provides Newest version: 8.6.4.0 Aptoide provides Smallest version: 8.6.4.0

  • 4 sources available: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play
  • Version range: 8.6.3.0 ~ 8.6.4.0
  • Recommended source: APKPure
  • APKPure provides Newest version: 8.6.4.0
  • Aptoide provides Smallest version: 8.6.4.0

Our Value

Cross-verified {count} sources to find the best download option

Version Highlights

APKPureEXC Newest
Version:8.6.4.0
Size:1.3 GB

Provides the latest version 8.6.4.0

Uptodown
Version:8.6.3.0
Size:1.2 GB

Version 8.6.3.0, size 1.2 GB

AptoideEXC Smallest
Version:8.6.4.0
Size:164.3 MB

File size is smallest · 164.3 MB

Google Play
Version:8.6.4.0
Size:1.3 GB

Version 8.6.4.0, size 1.3 GB

Source Trust

SourceTrustNotes
APKPureTrustedPopular APK market, verify signature recommended
UptodownTrustedEstablished market, ads may be present
AptoideCommunityThird-party market, community-driven
Google PlayOfficialOfficial app store, most authoritative data

Recommendation

APKPure- Provides the latest version 8.6.3.0 ~ 8.6.4.0
  • -Provides the latest version 8.6.4.0

Version Comparison Across Sources

{app} is available across 4 independent sources. APKPure offers the latest version 8.6.4.0, while Uptodown has version 8.6.3.0{days, select, 0 {} other {, approximately 4 days behind}}.

APKPure:8.6.4.0Uptodown:8.6.3.0

File Size Analysis

In terms of file size, Aptoide offers the most compact version at 164.3 MB, which is 88% smaller than Google Play's version at 1.3 GB.

Aptoide:164.3 MBGoogle Play:1.3 GB

Why Apktool Aggregation Matters

Apktool aggregates data from 4 independent sources (APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place.

Smart Download Recommendations

1
APKPure

For users seeking the latest features and security updates

2
Aptoide

For users with limited storage—offers a 88% smaller package

3
Google Play

Most reliable source with official verification

Update Frequency Insights

This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2026-08-19 17:06:52.

Source Comparison

左右滑动查看更多
APKPureUptodownAptoideGoogle Play
Version
8.6.4.0最新8.6.3.08.6.4.0最新8.6.4.0最新
Version Code13047664129497001304766413047664
Size
1.3 GB1.2 GB164.3 MB最小1.3 GB
Downloads56.4K+31.1K+500.0K+500K
RatingN/A4.55.0N/A
CategoryN/AAcción y AventurasN/AN/A
Updated2026-08-172026-08-142026-08-192026-08-12
Split APKNoNoNoYes
Download

Source Analysis

Version differences detected across sources

APK, Aptoide, Google Play Newest version: 8.6.3.0 ~ 8.6.4.0 APK, Aptoide, Google Play

Recommended

APK, Aptoide, Google Play

3 source(s) with latest version

About This App

World of Warships: Legends is a [floatingCategoryID=2036]ship battle game[/floatingCategoryID] where you test the potential of legendary ships in battles full of realism. By captaining legendary vessels like the Bismarck or the Chikuma, you will encounter truly fluid controls that allow you to show off your skills in engaging 9v9 tactical battles. Headphones are recommended, as this further increases the immersion in each round.

Strategy and realism in PvP ship battles

Being victorious...

What's New

v8.6.4.02026-08-17

Captains, some fixes and improvements are incoming! Plus, check out the fresh content that arrived a bit earlier with the major update: • New campaign featuring Italian cruiser Ferrante Gonzaga • Mysterious new game mode • Full release of the U.S. alternative destroyer line • New Legendary ships: Aki in the Bureau and Franklin D. Roosevelt in the Forge • Return of a fan-favorite collaboration • Final stage of the Thunderer Marathon Set sail and celebrate 7 years of Legends!

Technical Specifications

Minimum Android Version
Android 28
License
Owner
Category
Acción y Aventuras
Rating
4.5
SHA-256
7a6889e0f71146e4d41ddc908d71a0a908b292a7ab89bba475a27569b174ada7
Official Website
wowslegends.com

Related Apps

Frequently Asked Questions

How to download World of Warships Legends PvP APK?
You can download World of Warships Legends PvP APK from multiple trusted sources. Click the download buttons above to get it from APKPure, Google Play, or Uptodown. Always download from official sources to ensure safety.
Is World of Warships Legends PvP APK safe to install?
The APK files are sourced from reputable platforms including APKPure, Google Play Store, and Uptodown. We recommend verifying the package signature and downloading from official sources to ensure the file integrity.
What is the latest version of World of Warships Legends PvP?
The latest version of World of Warships Legends PvP is 8.6.4.0, last updated on 2026-08-17 09:10:02. The APK file size is 1.3 GB.
What are the system requirements for World of Warships Legends PvP?
To run World of Warships Legends PvP, your device needs Android 28 or higher. The app requires 1.3 GB of storage space. Make sure your device has enough free storage before installing.
Is World of Warships Legends PvP free to use?
World of Warships Legends PvP is available as a Owner application. You can download the APK file for free from multiple trusted sources on Apktool.
What's new in World of Warships Legends PvP version 8.6.4.0?
The latest version 8.6.4.0 of World of Warships Legends PvP was released on 2026-08-17 09:10:02. This update may include bug fixes, performance improvements, and new features.
How much storage does World of Warships Legends PvP need?
The APK file of World of Warships Legends PvP is approximately 1.3 GB. The actual installed size may be larger due to additional data and cache files.
Can I download World of Warships Legends PvP from multiple sources?
Yes! Apktool aggregates download links from 4 trusted sources including Google Play, APKPure, Uptodown, and Aptoide. You can compare versions and choose the most reliable source.
How to verify the World of Warships Legends PvP APK file is authentic?
You can verify the APK authenticity by checking the SHA-256 hash value provided on the download page. Compare it with the official hash to ensure the file hasn't been tampered with.
What category does World of Warships Legends PvP belong to?
World of Warships Legends PvP belongs to the Acción y Aventuras category on Android. You can find more similar apps by browsing the same category on Apktool.
World of Warships Legends PvP APK - Free Download | Apktool