Get the APK Helper extension — see multi-platform download links for any Android app while browsing!
Apktool
Garena Free City app icon - com.game.coo

Garena Free City

Garena Mobile Private Limited

com.game.coo

Garena Free City is an Android application by Garena Mobile Private Limited. It is available for download from APKPure, Aptoide, Google Play. The latest version is 1.1.1 (1.7 GB).

Multi-Source Deep Analysis

Get Garena Free City APK information from 3 sources: APKPure, Aptoide, Google Play. Version range: 0.1.2 ~ 1.1.1. We recommend downloading from APKPure for the latest version. {app} is available across 3 independent sources. APKPure offers the latest version 1.1.1, while Aptoide has version 0.1.2{days, select, 0 {} other {, approximately 149 days behind}}. In terms of file size, Aptoide offers the most compact version at 8.4 MB, which is 100% smaller than Google Play's version at 1.7 GB. Apktool aggregates data from 3 independent sources (APKPure, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place. This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2025-08-21 02:18:34. For users seeking the latest features and security updates For users with limited storage—offers a 100% smaller package Most reliable source with official verification 3 sources available: APKPure, Aptoide, Google Play Version range: 0.1.2 ~ 1.1.1 Recommended source: APKPure APKPure provides Newest version: 1.1.1 Aptoide provides Smallest version: 0.1.2

  • 3 sources available: APKPure, Aptoide, Google Play
  • Version range: 0.1.2 ~ 1.1.1
  • Recommended source: APKPure
  • APKPure provides Newest version: 1.1.1
  • Aptoide provides Smallest version: 0.1.2

Our Value

Cross-verified {count} sources to find the best download option

Version Highlights

APKPureEXC Newest
Version:1.1.1
Size:1.7 GB

Provides the latest version 1.1.1

AptoideEXC Smallest
Version:0.1.2
Size:8.4 MB

File size is smallest · 8.4 MB

Google Play
Version:1.1.1
Size:1.7 GB

Version 1.1.1, size 1.7 GB

Source Trust

SourceTrustNotes
APKPureTrustedPopular APK market, verify signature recommended
AptoideCommunityThird-party market, community-driven
Google PlayOfficialOfficial app store, most authoritative data

Recommendation

APKPure- Provides the latest version 0.1.2 ~ 1.1.1
  • -Provides the latest version 1.1.1

Version Comparison Across Sources

{app} is available across 3 independent sources. APKPure offers the latest version 1.1.1, while Aptoide has version 0.1.2{days, select, 0 {} other {, approximately 149 days behind}}.

APKPure:1.1.1Aptoide:0.1.2

File Size Analysis

In terms of file size, Aptoide offers the most compact version at 8.4 MB, which is 100% smaller than Google Play's version at 1.7 GB.

Aptoide:8.4 MBGoogle Play:1.7 GB

Why Apktool Aggregation Matters

Apktool aggregates data from 3 independent sources (APKPure, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place.

Smart Download Recommendations

1
APKPure

For users seeking the latest features and security updates

2
Aptoide

For users with limited storage—offers a 100% smaller package

3
Google Play

Most reliable source with official verification

Update Frequency Insights

This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2025-08-21 02:18:34.

Source Comparison

左右滑动查看更多
APKPureAptoideGoogle Play
Version
1.1.1最新0.1.21.1.1最新
Version Code100100011000210010001
Size
1.7 GB8.4 MB最小1.7 GB
Downloads462.1K+1.0M+1M
Updated2025-08-212025-03-252025-08-19
Split APKNoNoYes
Download

Source Analysis

Version differences detected across sources

APK, Google Play Newest version: 0.1.2 ~ 1.1.1 APK, Google Play

Recommended

APK, Google Play

2 source(s) with latest version

About This App

Release your daily stress and enjoy richly detailed real-world scenes where you can freely do crazy things! In addition to multiplayer PvP and challenging PvE modes, we offer thrilling missions involving stealth, assassination, undercover operations, and wild driving to tear the city apart. Get your own way in Free City! Take Over the City and Explore the Open World The story background is set against a Western gangster theme, you will team up with allies to take down various gang bosses. Conq...

Related Apps

Frequently Asked Questions

How to download Garena Free City APK?
You can download Garena Free City APK from multiple trusted sources. Click the download buttons above to get it from APKPure, Google Play, or Uptodown. Always download from official sources to ensure safety.
Is Garena Free City APK safe to install?
The APK files are sourced from reputable platforms including APKPure, Google Play Store, and Uptodown. We recommend verifying the package signature and downloading from official sources to ensure the file integrity.
What is the latest version of Garena Free City?
The latest version of Garena Free City is 1.1.1, last updated on 2025-08-21 02:18:34. The APK file size is 1.7 GB.
What are the system requirements for Garena Free City?
To run Garena Free City, your device needs Android 5.0 or higher. The app requires 1.7 GB of storage space. Make sure your device has enough free storage before installing.
Is Garena Free City free to use?
Garena Free City is available as a free application. You can download the APK file for free from multiple trusted sources on Apktool.
What's new in Garena Free City version 1.1.1?
The latest version 1.1.1 of Garena Free City was released on 2025-08-21 02:18:34. This update may include bug fixes, performance improvements, and new features.
How much storage does Garena Free City need?
The APK file of Garena Free City is approximately 1.7 GB. The actual installed size may be larger due to additional data and cache files.
Can I download Garena Free City from multiple sources?
Yes! Apktool aggregates download links from 4 trusted sources including Google Play, APKPure, Uptodown, and Aptoide. You can compare versions and choose the most reliable source.
How to verify the Garena Free City APK file is authentic?
You can verify the APK authenticity by checking the SHA-256 hash value provided on the download page. Compare it with the official hash to ensure the file hasn't been tampered with.