Get the APK Helper extension — see multi-platform download links for any Android app while browsing!
Apktool
Plants vs Zombies™ 2 app icon - com.ea.game.pvz2_row

Plants vs Zombies™ 2

ELECTRONIC ARTS

com.ea.game.pvz2_row

Plants vs Zombies™ 2 is an Android application by ELECTRONIC ARTS. It is available for download from APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play. The latest version is 13.4.1 (943.2 MB).

Multi-Source Deep Analysis

Get Plants vs Zombies™ 2 APK information from 4 sources: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play. We recommend downloading from APKPure for the latest version. In terms of file size, Aptoide offers the most compact version at 55.8 MB, which is 94% smaller than Google Play's version at 943.2 MB. Apktool aggregates data from 4 independent sources (APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place. This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2026-08-27 00:00:00. For users seeking the latest features and security updates For users with limited storage—offers a 94% smaller package Most reliable source with official verification 4 sources available: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play APKPure provides Newest version: 13.4.1 Aptoide provides Smallest version: 13.4.1

  • 4 sources available: APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play
  • APKPure provides Newest version: 13.4.1
  • Aptoide provides Smallest version: 13.4.1

Our Value

Cross-verified {count} sources to find the best download option

Version Highlights

APKPureEXC Newest
Version:13.4.1
Size:943.2 MB

Provides the latest version 13.4.1

Uptodown
Version:13.4.1
Size:878.6 MB

Version 13.4.1, size 878.6 MB

AptoideEXC Smallest
Version:13.4.1
Size:55.8 MB

File size is smallest · 55.8 MB

Google Play
Version:13.4.1
Size:943.2 MB

Version 13.4.1, size 943.2 MB

Source Trust

SourceTrustNotes
APKPureTrustedPopular APK market, verify signature recommended
UptodownTrustedEstablished market, ads may be present
AptoideCommunityThird-party market, community-driven
Google PlayOfficialOfficial app store, most authoritative data

Recommendation

APKPure- Recommended
  • -Provides the latest version 13.4.1

File Size Analysis

In terms of file size, Aptoide offers the most compact version at 55.8 MB, which is 94% smaller than Google Play's version at 943.2 MB.

Aptoide:55.8 MBGoogle Play:943.2 MB

Why Apktool Aggregation Matters

Apktool aggregates data from 4 independent sources (APKPure, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play), providing comprehensive cross-platform verification to ensure you download the most suitable version. No more jumping between sites—compare versions, file sizes, and update dates all in one place.

Smart Download Recommendations

1
APKPure

For users seeking the latest features and security updates

2
Aptoide

For users with limited storage—offers a 94% smaller package

3
Google Play

Most reliable source with official verification

Update Frequency Insights

This app is actively maintained with updates available across multiple sources. The most recent update was on 2026-08-27 00:00:00.

Source Comparison

左右滑动查看更多
APKPureUptodownAptoideGoogle Play
Version
13.4.1最新13.4.1最新13.4.1最新13.4.1最新
Version Code1055105510551055
Size
943.2 MB878.6 MB55.8 MB最小943.2 MB
Downloads3.8M+22.8M+100.0M+100M
RatingN/A4.33.6N/A
CategoryN/AEstrategiaN/AN/A
Updated2026-08-242026-08-272026-08-242026-08-18
Split APKNoNoNoYes
Download

Source Analysis

Recommended

APK, Uptodown, Aptoide, Google Play

4 source(s) with latest version

About This App

Plants Vs Zombies 2 is the [floatingCategoryID=2186]sequel[/floatingCategoryID] to the popular [floatingCategoryID=70]tower defense[/floatingCategoryID] [appID=31279]Plants vs. Zombies[/appID], where your mission is to defend your house from the living dead. This game follows the basic format of the original, where you must use plants with various abilities to defend yourself against waves of [floatingCategoryID=135]zombies[/floatingCategoryID] that are trying to invade your garden.

Defend ...

What's New

v13.4.12026-08-24

The plants are heading to the shore for the ultimate Big Beach Brawl! Zomboss has unleashed a tidal wave of brain hungry zombies, turning a sunny day at the beach into a sandy showdown! Battle through crashing waves and send those zombies packing back out to sea! NEW PLANT: Scorchoak - Early Access - 7/27/26 - 8/9/26 ARENA: Scorchoak Season - 8/10/26 - 9/6/26 THYMED EVENTS: Big Beach Brawl - 7/20/2026 - 8/9/2026 Lawnbowl - 8/10/2026 - 8/30/2026 UPDATES: Bug Fixes, & more!

Technical Specifications

Minimum Android Version
Android 7.0
License
Proprietary
Category
Estrategia
Rating
4.3
SHA-256
c6dd4a343cad0a142c51588fc142056b48588a1bf44b1f2495440c260edd32db
Official Website
ea.com/android

Related Apps

Frequently Asked Questions

How to download Plants vs Zombies™ 2 APK?
You can download Plants vs Zombies™ 2 APK from multiple trusted sources. Click the download buttons above to get it from APKPure, Google Play, or Uptodown. Always download from official sources to ensure safety.
Is Plants vs Zombies™ 2 APK safe to install?
The APK files are sourced from reputable platforms including APKPure, Google Play Store, and Uptodown. We recommend verifying the package signature and downloading from official sources to ensure the file integrity.
What is the latest version of Plants vs Zombies™ 2?
The latest version of Plants vs Zombies™ 2 is 13.4.1, last updated on 2026-08-24 06:52:04. The APK file size is 943.2 MB.
What are the system requirements for Plants vs Zombies™ 2?
To run Plants vs Zombies™ 2, your device needs Android 7.0 or higher. The app requires 943.2 MB of storage space. Make sure your device has enough free storage before installing.
Is Plants vs Zombies™ 2 free to use?
Plants vs Zombies™ 2 is available as a Proprietary application. You can download the APK file for free from multiple trusted sources on Apktool.
What's new in Plants vs Zombies™ 2 version 13.4.1?
The latest version 13.4.1 of Plants vs Zombies™ 2 was released on 2026-08-24 06:52:04. This update may include bug fixes, performance improvements, and new features.
How much storage does Plants vs Zombies™ 2 need?
The APK file of Plants vs Zombies™ 2 is approximately 943.2 MB. The actual installed size may be larger due to additional data and cache files.
Can I download Plants vs Zombies™ 2 from multiple sources?
Yes! Apktool aggregates download links from 4 trusted sources including Google Play, APKPure, Uptodown, and Aptoide. You can compare versions and choose the most reliable source.
How to verify the Plants vs Zombies™ 2 APK file is authentic?
You can verify the APK authenticity by checking the SHA-256 hash value provided on the download page. Compare it with the official hash to ensure the file hasn't been tampered with.
What category does Plants vs Zombies™ 2 belong to?
Plants vs Zombies™ 2 belongs to the Estrategia category on Android. You can find more similar apps by browsing the same category on Apktool.